contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Contracts Finder Active Works
Save tender

CA18030 - design and re-development of the KS1 and KS2 areas at Nova Primary Academy

Buyer: PKAT

Deadline
07 Jul 2026, 12:00
Region
Not specified
Value
£60,000
Type
works
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Jul 2026 – Sep 2026

Description

The work is for the design and redevelopment of Nova Primary Academy outdoor playground. This includes the supply and installation of appropriate groundworks, safety surfacing and play equipment. The contractor is also responsible for the removal of designated existing equipment, as agreed with the Trust. Specified equipment is to be retained. All works should comply to the British and European Standard for playground equipment and surfacing is BS EN 1176. Tendering organisations should read this section very carefully as it includes specific details of Peterborough Keys Academies Trust's expectations regarding the services sought, including questions that need to be answered in all their submissions. Keys Academies Trust will make its decision based on the overall quality and cost of the services tendered. If Keys Academies Trust is satisfied that its requirements can be met a contract will be awarded for this work. Indicative budget costs are between £40,000-£60,000. The tenderer is required to review the information provided in this tender document and set out how it would meet the school's requirements. The work has been split into 3 zones which comprise the total project. The schools preferred design is included for reference although suppliers are to note that these are indicative. Bids are required for the totality of the work. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18030. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18030 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

CPV codes

  • 45112723 — Landscaping work for playgrounds
Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Landscaping work for playgrounds (45112723)
Procurement method
Open procedure
Published
11 Jun 2026 14:12
VCSE suitable
No
Reference
OCID
ocds-b5fd17-377eb3f1-59ce-4676-a270-1006377dcf1c
Notice ID
808915cf-b2cc-4e2e-8838-817bdac3b52d
In our database since
17 Aug 2026