Back to search
Find a Tender
AWARD
Framework Complete
F004 - Framework for the Supply, Maintenance and Repair of Screening & Conditioning Equipment
Published 28 May 2026
28 May 2026
- Primary CPV
-
90420000 *
Sewage treatment services
- Location
- 🇬🇧 Belfast, Northern Ireland
- Value
- £3,582,000
- Contract
-
2 years Duration
18/05/2026 17/05/2028
- Contract Types
-
90 *Sewage, refuse, cleaning & environmental...Full CPV Breakdown
- SME suitable
- Not stated
Publisher Address
Westland House, Belfast, BT14 6TE, United Kingdom · UKN06
Contact
Award Criteria
Not specified
Related tenders
NI Water
All notices from this publisher Same CPV code
90420000 *
All notices with this CPV code
Reference: F004
Framework for the Supply, Maintenance and Repair of Screening & Conditioning
Equipment, please refer to the Specification for further information on the requirement.
Full CPV breakdown
- 90420000 — Sewage treatment services (primary)
Notice details
- Buyer type
- Local authority
- Competition
- Restricted / competitive (suppliers are shortlisted first)
- Contract type
- Goods
- Bids received
- 39
- Winning supplier
- SME
- Lots
- 8
- Procurement method
- Competitive flexible procedure
- Main category
- Goods
- Above threshold
- Yes
- Legal basis
- UKPGA 2023/54
- Notice status
- Complete
- Award status
- Pending
- Award date
- 28 Apr 2026
- Standstill period ends
- 13 May 2026
- Contract can be extended to
- 17 May 2033
- Renewal
- Initial period of the Contract is 2 years, with the option to extend for 2 + 2 + 1 years (2+2+2+1) Final Contract Date is 13th May 2033
- Reserved / special regime
- Utilities
- Number of lots
- 8
- Language
- EN
- Published
- 28 May 2026 12:02
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-04f71c
- Notice ID
- F004
Competition
39
Bids received
39
Bids considered at final stage
39
SME bids at final stage
0
VCSE bids at final stage
Organisations on this notice
Supplier SME
CORNWALLIS ROAD, WEST BROMWICH, B70 7JF, United Kingdom
in•••••
Upgrade to Pro to see
GB-COH 09352099
Supplier SME
Unit C-D, CHIPPENHAM, SN14 6NQ, United Kingdom
sa•••••
Upgrade to Pro to see
GB-COH 02874696
Supplier SME
Unit 2, Rivermead Court, Kenn Business Park, Windmill Road, Kenn, Clevedon, BS21 6FT, United Kingdom
fr•••••
Upgrade to Pro to see
GB-COH 02876690
Supplier SME
Unit 6a, Delta Drive, Tewkesbury Business Park,, Tewkesbury, GL20 8HB, United Kingdom
fr•••••
Upgrade to Pro to see
GB-COH 12350833
Lots (8)
Lot 1
· Complete
Lot 2
· Complete
Lot 3
· Complete
Lot 4
· Complete
Lot 5
· Complete
Lot 6
· Complete
Lot 7
· Complete
Lot 8
· Complete
Key dates
- Future Signature Date
- 15 May 2026 · Scheduled
- Future Signature Date
- 15 May 2026 · Scheduled
- Future Signature Date
- 15 May 2026 · Scheduled
- Future Signature Date
- 15 May 2026 · Scheduled
- Future Signature Date
- 15 May 2026 · Scheduled
- Future Signature Date
- 15 May 2026 · Scheduled
- Future Signature Date
- 15 May 2026 · Scheduled
- Future Signature Date
- 15 May 2026 · Scheduled
Full notice record
321 detailsEverything the publisher included in this notice, organised by section. Contact details hidden: upgrade to Pro to see
Organisations
| Party 1 › Name | NI Water |
| Party 1 › Address › Street | Westland House |
| Party 1 › Address › Town / city | Belfast |
| Party 1 › Address › Postcode | BT14 6TE |
| Party 1 › Address › Country | GB |
| Party 1 › Address › Country | United Kingdom |
| Party 1 › Address › Region (NUTS) | UKN06 |
| Party 1 › Role | buyer |
| Party 1 › Classification › Classification 1 › Description | Public authority - sub-central government |
| Party 1 › Classification › Classification 2 › Description | Northern Irish devolved regulations apply |
| Party 2 › Name | JACOPA LIMITED |
| Party 2 › Address › Street | CORNWALLIS ROAD |
| Party 2 › Address › Town / city | WEST BROMWICH |
| Party 2 › Address › Postcode | B70 7JF |
| Party 2 › Address › Country | GB |
| Party 2 › Address › Country | United Kingdom |
| Party 2 › Address › Region (NUTS) | UKG37 |
| Party 2 › Role | supplier |
| Party 2 › Business size | sme |
| Party 2 › VCSEs | No |
| Party 2 › Public service mission organisation | No |
| Party 2 › Sheltered workshop | No |
| Party 3 › Name | Rotamat Ltd |
| Party 3 › Address › Street | Unit C-D |
| Party 3 › Address › Town / city | CHIPPENHAM |
| Party 3 › Address › Postcode | SN14 6NQ |
| Party 3 › Address › Country | GB |
| Party 3 › Address › Country | United Kingdom |
| Party 3 › Address › Region (NUTS) | UKK15 |
| Party 3 › Role | supplier |
| Party 3 › Business size | sme |
| Party 3 › VCSEs | No |
| Party 3 › Public service mission organisation | No |
| Party 3 › Sheltered workshop | No |
| Party 4 › Name | HYDRO INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD |
| Party 4 › Address › Street | Unit 2, Rivermead Court, Kenn Business Park, Windmill Road, Kenn |
| Party 4 › Address › Town / city | Clevedon |
| Party 4 › Address › Postcode | BS21 6FT |
| Party 4 › Address › Country | GB |
| Party 4 › Address › Country | United Kingdom |
| Party 4 › Address › Region (NUTS) | UKK12 |
| Party 4 › Role | supplier |
| Party 4 › Business size | sme |
| Party 4 › VCSEs | No |
| Party 4 › Public service mission organisation | No |
| Party 4 › Sheltered workshop | No |
| Party 5 › Name | SAVECO ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED |
| Party 5 › Address › Street | Unit 6a, Delta Drive, Tewkesbury Business Park, |
| Party 5 › Address › Town / city | Tewkesbury |
| Party 5 › Address › Postcode | GL20 8HB |
| Party 5 › Address › Country | GB |
| Party 5 › Address › Country | United Kingdom |
| Party 5 › Address › Region (NUTS) | UKK13 |
| Party 5 › Role | supplier |
| Party 5 › Business size | sme |
| Party 5 › VCSEs | No |
| Party 5 › Public service mission organisation | No |
| Party 5 › Sheltered workshop | No |
Buyer
| Name | NI Water |
Tender
| Title | F004 - Framework for the Supply, Maintenance and Repair of Screening & Conditioning Equipment |
| Description | Framework for the Supply, Maintenance and Repair of Screening & Conditioning Equipment, please refer to the Specification for further information on the requirement. |
| Status | complete |
| Procedure type | selective |
| Procedure | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Special regime | utilities |
| Lot › Lot 1 › Status | complete |
| Lot › Lot 2 › Status | complete |
| Lot › Lot 3 › Status | complete |
| Lot › Lot 4 › Status | complete |
| Lot › Lot 5 › Status | complete |
| Lot › Lot 6 › Status | complete |
| Lot › Lot 7 › Status | complete |
| Lot › Lot 8 › Status | complete |
Awards
| Award 1 › Title | Coarse Screens |
| Award 1 › Status | pending |
| Award 1 › Date | 28 Apr 2026 |
| Award 1 › Value › Value incl. VAT | £2,880,000 |
| Award 1 › Value › Value | £2,400,000 |
| Award 1 › Value › Currency | GBP |
| Award 1 › Category | goods |
| Award 1 › Above threshold | Yes |
| Award 1 › Supplier › Supplier 1 › Name | JACOPA LIMITED |
| Award 1 › Supplier › Supplier 2 › Name | Rotamat Ltd |
| Award 1 › Supplier › Supplier 3 › Name | HYDRO INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD |
| Award 1 › Item › CPV › CPV 1 › Description | Sewage treatment services |
| Award 1 › Item › CPV › CPV 2 › Description | Sorting and screening machines |
| Award 1 › Item › CPV › CPV 3 › Description | Screening installations |
| Award 1 › Standstill period › End | 13 May 2026 |
| Award 1 › Contract period › Start | 18 May 2026 |
| Award 1 › Contract period › End | 17 May 2028 |
| Award 1 › Contract period › Can be extended to | 17 May 2033 |
| Award 1 › Can be renewed | Yes |
| Award 1 › Renewal › Description | Initial period of the Contract is 2 years, with the option to extend for 2 + 2 + 1 years (2+2+2+1) Final Contract Date is 13th May 2033 |
| Award 1 › Has options | Yes |
| Award 1 › Options › Description | The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. Refer to Specification for further details |
| Award 1 › Amendment › Description | Update the Company Name of M. & N. ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED to the new registered Company Name of HYDRO INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD as per the filing registered at Companies House on the 25th February 2026. The Company Number and all other details remain unchanged- this is a name change only. There are no additional changes to this notice. |
| Award 1 › Document › Document type | Award notice |
| Award 1 › Document › Description | Contract award notice on Find a Tender |
| Award 1 › Document › Link | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050228-2026 |
| Award 1 › Document › Published | 28 May 2026 |
| Award 1 › Assessment Summaries Date Sent | 1 May 2026 |
| Award 1 › Milestone › Type | Future signature date |
| Award 1 › Milestone › Due | 15 May 2026 |
| Award 1 › Milestone › Status | scheduled |
| Award 2 › Title | Fine Screens |
| Award 2 › Status | pending |
| Award 2 › Date | 28 Apr 2026 |
| Award 2 › Value › Value incl. VAT | £2,880,000 |
| Award 2 › Value › Value | £2,400,000 |
| Award 2 › Value › Currency | GBP |
| Award 2 › Category | goods |
| Award 2 › Above threshold | Yes |
| Award 2 › Supplier › Supplier 1 › Name | SAVECO ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED |
| Award 2 › Supplier › Supplier 2 › Name | JACOPA LIMITED |
| Award 2 › Supplier › Supplier 3 › Name | Rotamat Ltd |
| Award 2 › Item › CPV › CPV 1 › Description | Sewage treatment services |
| Award 2 › Item › CPV › CPV 2 › Description | Sorting and screening machines |
| Award 2 › Item › CPV › CPV 3 › Description | Screening installations |
| Award 2 › Standstill period › End | 13 May 2026 |
| Award 2 › Contract period › Start | 18 May 2026 |
| Award 2 › Contract period › End | 17 May 2028 |
| Award 2 › Contract period › Can be extended to | 17 May 2033 |
| Award 2 › Can be renewed | Yes |
| Award 2 › Renewal › Description | Initial period of the Contract is 2 years, with the option to extend for 2 + 2 + 1 years (2+2+2+1) Final Contract Date is 13th May 2033 |
| Award 2 › Has options | Yes |
| Award 2 › Options › Description | The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. Refer to Specification for further details |
| Award 2 › Amendment › Description | Update the Company Name of M. & N. ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED to the new registered Company Name of HYDRO INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD as per the filing registered at Companies House on the 25th February 2026. The Company Number and all other details remain unchanged- this is a name change only. There are no additional changes to this notice. |
| Award 2 › Document › Document type | Award notice |
| Award 2 › Document › Description | Contract award notice on Find a Tender |
| Award 2 › Document › Link | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050228-2026 |
| Award 2 › Document › Published | 28 May 2026 |
| Award 2 › Assessment Summaries Date Sent | 1 May 2026 |
| Award 2 › Milestone › Type | Future signature date |
| Award 2 › Milestone › Due | 15 May 2026 |
| Award 2 › Milestone › Status | scheduled |
| Award 3 › Title | Overflow Screens |
| Award 3 › Status | pending |
| Award 3 › Date | 28 Apr 2026 |
| Award 3 › Value › Value incl. VAT | £2,880,000 |
| Award 3 › Value › Value | £2,400,000 |
| Award 3 › Value › Currency | GBP |
| Award 3 › Category | goods |
| Award 3 › Above threshold | Yes |
| Award 3 › Supplier › Supplier 1 › Name | SAVECO ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED |
| Award 3 › Supplier › Supplier 2 › Name | JACOPA LIMITED |
| Award 3 › Supplier › Supplier 3 › Name | Rotamat Ltd |
| Award 3 › Item › CPV › CPV 1 › Description | Sewage treatment services |
| Award 3 › Item › CPV › CPV 2 › Description | Sorting and screening machines |
| Award 3 › Item › CPV › CPV 3 › Description | Screening installations |
| Award 3 › Standstill period › End | 13 May 2026 |
| Award 3 › Contract period › Start | 18 May 2026 |
| Award 3 › Contract period › End | 17 May 2028 |
| Award 3 › Contract period › Can be extended to | 17 May 2033 |
| Award 3 › Can be renewed | Yes |
| Award 3 › Renewal › Description | Initial period of the Contract is 2 years, with the option to extend for 2 + 2 + 1 years (2+2+2+1) Final Contract Date is 13th May 2033 |
| Award 3 › Has options | Yes |
| Award 3 › Options › Description | The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. Refer to Specification for further details |
| Award 3 › Amendment › Description | Update the Company Name of M. & N. ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED to the new registered Company Name of HYDRO INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD as per the filing registered at Companies House on the 25th February 2026. The Company Number and all other details remain unchanged- this is a name change only. There are no additional changes to this notice. |
| Award 3 › Document › Document type | Award notice |
| Award 3 › Document › Description | Contract award notice on Find a Tender |
| Award 3 › Document › Link | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050228-2026 |
| Award 3 › Document › Published | 28 May 2026 |
| Award 3 › Assessment Summaries Date Sent | 1 May 2026 |
| Award 3 › Milestone › Type | Future signature date |
| Award 3 › Milestone › Due | 15 May 2026 |
| Award 3 › Milestone › Status | scheduled |
| Award 4 › Title | Transfer Equipment |
| Award 4 › Status | pending |
| Award 4 › Date | 28 Apr 2026 |
| Award 4 › Value › Value incl. VAT | £1,440,000 |
| Award 4 › Value › Value | £1,200,000 |
| Award 4 › Value › Currency | GBP |
| Award 4 › Category | goods |
| Award 4 › Above threshold | Yes |
| Award 4 › Supplier › Supplier 1 › Name | SAVECO ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED |
| Award 4 › Supplier › Supplier 2 › Name | Rotamat Ltd |
| Award 4 › Supplier › Supplier 3 › Name | JACOPA LIMITED |
| Award 4 › Item › CPV › CPV 1 › Description | Sewage treatment services |
| Award 4 › Item › CPV › CPV 2 › Description | Sorting and screening machines |
| Award 4 › Item › CPV › CPV 3 › Description | Screening installations |
| Award 4 › Standstill period › End | 13 May 2026 |
| Award 4 › Contract period › Start | 18 May 2026 |
| Award 4 › Contract period › End | 17 May 2028 |
| Award 4 › Contract period › Can be extended to | 17 May 2033 |
| Award 4 › Can be renewed | Yes |
| Award 4 › Renewal › Description | Initial period of the Contract is 2 years, with the option to extend for 2 + 2 + 1 years (2+2+2+1) Final Contract Date is 13th May 2033 |
| Award 4 › Has options | Yes |
| Award 4 › Options › Description | The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. Refer to Specification for further details |
| Award 4 › Amendment › Description | Update the Company Name of M. & N. ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED to the new registered Company Name of HYDRO INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD as per the filing registered at Companies House on the 25th February 2026. The Company Number and all other details remain unchanged- this is a name change only. There are no additional changes to this notice. |
| Award 4 › Document › Document type | Award notice |
| Award 4 › Document › Description | Contract award notice on Find a Tender |
| Award 4 › Document › Link | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050228-2026 |
| Award 4 › Document › Published | 28 May 2026 |
| Award 4 › Assessment Summaries Date Sent | 1 May 2026 |
| Award 4 › Milestone › Type | Future signature date |
| Award 4 › Milestone › Due | 15 May 2026 |
| Award 4 › Milestone › Status | scheduled |
| Award 5 › Title | Treatment Equipment |
| Award 5 › Status | pending |
| Award 5 › Date | 28 Apr 2026 |
| Award 5 › Value › Value incl. VAT | £1,440,000 |
| Award 5 › Value › Value | £1,200,000 |
| Award 5 › Value › Currency | GBP |
| Award 5 › Category | goods |
| Award 5 › Above threshold | Yes |
| Award 5 › Supplier › Supplier 1 › Name | SAVECO ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED |
| Award 5 › Supplier › Supplier 2 › Name | Rotamat Ltd |
| Award 5 › Supplier › Supplier 3 › Name | JACOPA LIMITED |
| Award 5 › Item › CPV › CPV 1 › Description | Sewage treatment services |
| Award 5 › Item › CPV › CPV 2 › Description | Sorting and screening machines |
| Award 5 › Item › CPV › CPV 3 › Description | Screening installations |
| Award 5 › Standstill period › End | 13 May 2026 |
| Award 5 › Contract period › Start | 18 May 2026 |
| Award 5 › Contract period › End | 17 May 2028 |
| Award 5 › Contract period › Can be extended to | 17 May 2033 |
| Award 5 › Can be renewed | Yes |
| Award 5 › Renewal › Description | Initial period of the Contract is 2 years, with the option to extend for 2 + 2 + 1 years (2+2+2+1) Final Contract Date is 13th May 2033 |
| Award 5 › Has options | Yes |
| Award 5 › Options › Description | The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. Refer to Specification for further details |
| Award 5 › Amendment › Description | Update the Company Name of M. & N. ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED to the new registered Company Name of HYDRO INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD as per the filing registered at Companies House on the 25th February 2026. The Company Number and all other details remain unchanged- this is a name change only. There are no additional changes to this notice. |
| Award 5 › Document › Document type | Award notice |
| Award 5 › Document › Description | Contract award notice on Find a Tender |
| Award 5 › Document › Link | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050228-2026 |
| Award 5 › Document › Published | 28 May 2026 |
| Award 5 › Assessment Summaries Date Sent | 1 May 2026 |
| Award 5 › Milestone › Type | Future signature date |
| Award 5 › Milestone › Due | 15 May 2026 |
| Award 5 › Milestone › Status | scheduled |
| Award 6 › Title | Package Inlet Works |
| Award 6 › Status | pending |
| Award 6 › Date | 28 Apr 2026 |
| Award 6 › Value › Value incl. VAT | £2,880,000 |
| Award 6 › Value › Value | £2,400,000 |
| Award 6 › Value › Currency | GBP |
| Award 6 › Category | goods |
| Award 6 › Above threshold | Yes |
| Award 6 › Supplier › Supplier 1 › Name | SAVECO ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED |
| Award 6 › Supplier › Supplier 2 › Name | JACOPA LIMITED |
| Award 6 › Supplier › Supplier 3 › Name | Rotamat Ltd |
| Award 6 › Item › CPV › CPV 1 › Description | Sewage treatment services |
| Award 6 › Item › CPV › CPV 2 › Description | Sorting and screening machines |
| Award 6 › Item › CPV › CPV 3 › Description | Screening installations |
| Award 6 › Standstill period › End | 13 May 2026 |
| Award 6 › Contract period › Start | 18 May 2026 |
| Award 6 › Contract period › End | 17 May 2028 |
| Award 6 › Contract period › Can be extended to | 17 May 2033 |
| Award 6 › Can be renewed | Yes |
| Award 6 › Renewal › Description | Initial period of the Contract is 2 years, with the option to extend for 2 + 2 + 1 years (2+2+2+1) Final Contract Date is 13th May 2033 |
| Award 6 › Has options | Yes |
| Award 6 › Options › Description | The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. Refer to Specification for further details |
| Award 6 › Amendment › Description | Update the Company Name of M. & N. ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED to the new registered Company Name of HYDRO INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD as per the filing registered at Companies House on the 25th February 2026. The Company Number and all other details remain unchanged- this is a name change only. There are no additional changes to this notice. |
| Award 6 › Document › Document type | Award notice |
| Award 6 › Document › Description | Contract award notice on Find a Tender |
| Award 6 › Document › Link | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050228-2026 |
| Award 6 › Document › Published | 28 May 2026 |
| Award 6 › Assessment Summaries Date Sent | 1 May 2026 |
| Award 6 › Milestone › Type | Future signature date |
| Award 6 › Milestone › Due | 15 May 2026 |
| Award 6 › Milestone › Status | scheduled |
| Award 7 › Title | Grit Removal and Treatment Systems |
| Award 7 › Status | pending |
| Award 7 › Date | 28 Apr 2026 |
| Award 7 › Value › Value incl. VAT | £4,298,400 |
| Award 7 › Value › Value | £3,582,000 |
| Award 7 › Value › Currency | GBP |
| Award 7 › Category | goods |
| Award 7 › Above threshold | Yes |
| Award 7 › Supplier › Supplier 1 › Name | JACOPA LIMITED |
| Award 7 › Supplier › Supplier 2 › Name | SAVECO ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED |
| Award 7 › Supplier › Supplier 3 › Name | HYDRO INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD |
| Award 7 › Item › CPV › CPV 1 › Description | Sorting and screening machines |
| Award 7 › Item › CPV › CPV 2 › Description | Screening installations |
| Award 7 › Item › CPV › CPV 3 › Description | Sewage treatment services |
| Award 7 › Standstill period › End | 13 May 2026 |
| Award 7 › Contract period › Start | 18 May 2026 |
| Award 7 › Contract period › End | 17 May 2028 |
| Award 7 › Contract period › Can be extended to | 17 May 2033 |
| Award 7 › Can be renewed | Yes |
| Award 7 › Renewal › Description | Initial period of the Contract is 2 years, with the option to extend for 2 + 2 + 1 years (2+2+2+1) Final Contract Date is 13th May 2033 |
| Award 7 › Has options | Yes |
| Award 7 › Options › Description | The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. Refer to Specification for further details |
| Award 7 › Amendment › Description | Update the Company Name of M. & N. ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED to the new registered Company Name of HYDRO INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD as per the filing registered at Companies House on the 25th February 2026. The Company Number and all other details remain unchanged- this is a name change only. There are no additional changes to this notice. |
| Award 7 › Document › Document type | Award notice |
| Award 7 › Document › Description | Contract award notice on Find a Tender |
| Award 7 › Document › Link | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050228-2026 |
| Award 7 › Document › Published | 28 May 2026 |
| Award 7 › Assessment Summaries Date Sent | 1 May 2026 |
| Award 7 › Milestone › Type | Future signature date |
| Award 7 › Milestone › Due | 15 May 2026 |
| Award 7 › Milestone › Status | scheduled |
| Award 8 › Title | Package Grit Plant |
| Award 8 › Status | pending |
| Award 8 › Date | 28 Apr 2026 |
| Award 8 › Value › Value incl. VAT | £2,880,000 |
| Award 8 › Value › Value | £2,400,000 |
| Award 8 › Value › Currency | GBP |
| Award 8 › Category | goods |
| Award 8 › Above threshold | Yes |
| Award 8 › Supplier › Supplier 1 › Name | SAVECO ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED |
| Award 8 › Supplier › Supplier 2 › Name | Rotamat Ltd |
| Award 8 › Supplier › Supplier 3 › Name | HYDRO INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD |
| Award 8 › Item › CPV › CPV 1 › Description | Sewage treatment services |
| Award 8 › Item › CPV › CPV 2 › Description | Sorting and screening machines |
| Award 8 › Item › CPV › CPV 3 › Description | Screening installations |
| Award 8 › Standstill period › End | 13 May 2026 |
| Award 8 › Contract period › Start | 18 May 2026 |
| Award 8 › Contract period › End | 17 May 2028 |
| Award 8 › Contract period › Can be extended to | 17 May 2033 |
| Award 8 › Can be renewed | Yes |
| Award 8 › Renewal › Description | Initial period of the Contract is 2 years, with the option to extend for 2 + 2 + 1 years (2+2+2+1) Final Contract Date is 13th May 2033 |
| Award 8 › Has options | Yes |
| Award 8 › Options › Description | The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. Refer to Specification for further details |
| Award 8 › Amendment › Description | Update the Company Name of M. & N. ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED to the new registered Company Name of HYDRO INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD as per the filing registered at Companies House on the 25th February 2026. The Company Number and all other details remain unchanged- this is a name change only. There are no additional changes to this notice. |
| Award 8 › Document › Document type | Award notice |
| Award 8 › Document › Description | Contract award notice on Find a Tender |
| Award 8 › Document › Link | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050228-2026 |
| Award 8 › Document › Published | 28 May 2026 |
| Award 8 › Assessment Summaries Date Sent | 1 May 2026 |
| Award 8 › Milestone › Type | Future signature date |
| Award 8 › Milestone › Due | 15 May 2026 |
| Award 8 › Milestone › Status | scheduled |