Award,contract
Find a Tender
Complete
Save tender
T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts
Buyer: Northern Ireland Water
Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
Not specified
Value
£167,400
Type
Award,contract
SME fit
—
Duration
—
Description
This contract is for the calibration, planned preventative maintenance, reactive repair, associated spare parts and ongoing support of NI Water's weighbridge system. NI Water wish to appoint a single supplier to provide this service. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the service requirement.
Awarded to
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- —
- Procurement method
- Below threshold - unknown
- Published
- 26 May 2026 16:11
- VCSE suitable
- —
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06a436
- Notice ID
- T159
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026