Invitation to Tender for Catering Services Contract- Framework Agreement-Tove Learning Trust
Buyer: TOVE LEARNING TRUST
Description
Invitation to Tender for Catering Services Contract- Tove learning Trust. Lot 1 -Primary Schools, Lot 2 -Secondary Schools or Lot 3- Primary & Secondary Schools. To Provide Catering Services for a group of Primary & Secondary Schools in the Birmingham, Coventry, Northampton & Milton Keynes areas. The Schools involved are: Primaries: • New Horizons Academy, NN1 2NE • Water Hall Primary School, MK2 3QF • Whitefriars Primary School, NN10 9HX • Wootton Primary School, NN4 6HJ • Knowles Primary School, MK2 2HB Secondaries: • Elizabeth Woodville School (Roade Site), NN7 2LP • Elizabeth Woodville School (Deanshanger Site) MK19 6HN • Sponne School, NN12 6DJ • Lord Grey Academy, MK3 6EW • Huxlow Academy, NN9 5TY • Stantonbury School, MK14 6BN • Grace Academy Coventry, CV2 2RH • Rushden Academy, NN10 6AG • Grace Academy Darlaston, WS10 8QJ Estimated timeline: ITT published (estimated) W/C 13th April 26 Contractor Site Visits- W/C 20th April & W/C 27th April Bid Deadline- 11th May 26 Presentations & Food Sampling- 21st May 26 Contract Start-1st Sept 26
- CPV category
- —
- Procurement method
- —
- Published
- 01 Apr 2026 21:52
- VCSE suitable
- —
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-067b50
- Notice ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-067b50
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026